Who is Mr. Tambay?

Posted on by Mr. Tambay

Mr. Tambay

Real Name: Mark Anthony Jario Razonable
Birthdate: June 3, 1991
Address: Villabuena, Kinasang-an, Cebu City 6000
Mother's Name: Salome Jario Razonable
Father's Name: Antonio Dacua Razonable
            Jezebelle Jario Razonable
            Glory Mae Razonable Archival
            Rose Ann Jario Razonable

Field of Endeavor: Electronics and Communications Engineering


  • Student Ambassador for Disaster Management, JENESYS 2012
  • Head, Junior CBSi, Cebu Bloggers Society Inc.
  • Member, Cebu Bloggers Society Inc.
  • ECE Representative, CIT University - Supreme Student Government SY 2011-2012
  • Member, Grievances and Concerns Committee, CIT University - Supreme Student Government SY 2011-2012
  • Honorary Member, CIT University Debate Society

"Hi guys! I'm Mark. Basically, this is my blog that talks about anything around the sun, because that's what I do, I do anything that I like. I like food, travel, advocacy, music, Japanese and other Asian cultures, and others. Now why Mr. Tambay? It's Mr. Tambay because everything that I do, I consider it as 'tambay' because in English it means 'hanging around', and that's what I want to let my readers feel when they visit my blog, just hanging around. Because if you are just hanging around, you are just relax and calm, with no pressure and stress. You worry nothing!

So guys, feel free to leave your thought at the comment box, share my posts, and spread the 'tambay' virus :D"

Visit my pages at...

Facebook = facebook.com/markrazonable
Twitter = twitter.com/mrtambay
Google+ = gplus.to/mrtambay
Skype = mrtambay